Loading... Please wait...
◇您现在的位置: 嘉兴英语教学网 >> 高中英语 >> 同步辅导 >> 新人教版 >> 高二英语同步辅导 >> 正文:高二英语选修7 Unit 2 Robots 重点句型精讲精练
高二英语选修7 Unit 2 Robots 重点句型精讲精练
| 文章作者:佚名 | 文章来源:网络 | 文章录入:henry | 更新时间:2009-3-31 | 字体: |

1.全部倒装
例句观察
As she turned ground there stood Gladys Claffern.
当她转过身,那儿站着Gladys Claffern。
Down came the hammer and out flew the sparks.
锤子落下,火花飞溅。
There comes the bus! 车来了!
Out rushed the boys. 男孩子们冲出去了。
Then followed ten years of hard work.
接着就是十年的辛劳工作。

规则提示
    句子谓语动词是go,come,run等表示位置转移的动词和be动词,且句中又有表示方位的副词there, here,up,down,in,Out,away等,为强调该副词,可将副词置于句首,若这时主语是名词,则主谓全部倒装;若为代词,则不倒装。

2.suggest+that从句(虚拟语气)
例句观察
    ...and he suggested that she invite Gladys and her friend to the house the night before he was to leave and Larry was to return.
    ……他建议她在他计划离开的前一天晚上,同时也是Larry要回来的前一天晚上邀请Gladys和她的朋友到她家里来.
    The assistant suggested that she should come another day.
    营业员建议她改天再来。
    It is suggested that a meeting should be held at once.
    有人建议应立刻召开一个会议。
    规则提示
    suggest v.建议,提出(建议)。后接宾语从句时用虚拟语气,句中谓语动词多用(should)+动词(原形)构成,should可以省略。类似用法的词有:insist, order,demand,request,command等表示欲望、建议、命令等。(用虚拟语气)但suggest作“暗示、表明”不用虚拟语气。
    特别提示
    在It is suggested/requested/ordered...that从句也要用虚拟语气,同时suggest/insist/order等以上动词对应的名词在表示愿望、建议、命令时;其后面的表语从句或同位语从句也用虚拟语气。

3.强调句型
    例句观察
    It was then that Claire realized that Tony had opened the curtains on the front window.
    就在那时Claire意识到Tony早已拉开了前窗的窗帘。
    It was in the park that I met my wife for the first time.
    我和妻子的初次见面就是在公园里。
    It was not until she took off her sunglasses that I recognized her.
    直到她摘下太阳镜,我才认出了她。
    规则提示
    强调句型结构为,it is/was+被强调部分+that/ who+其余部分
    特别提示
    强调句中it不能更换;his/was与“其余部分”时态一致。is/was的数不受被强调部分单复数的影响;被强调部分是人可用the/who,其他一律用that;强调主语时who/that之后的谓语动词在人称和数上与该主语一致。


4.so that引导的目的状语从句
    例句观察
    He had opened the curtains that night so that the other women would see him and Claire.
    他拉开了窗帘,以便其他女人们能看见他和 Claire。
    He got up early so that he could catch the train.
    他起得很早,为的是赶上头班车。
    He spoke very slowly so that he could make himself understood.
    他读得很慢,为了让别人听得懂他.
    规则提示
    so that引导目的状语从句时,so与that不能分开,so that前不用逗号,且常与can,could,may,might, will,would,should等情态动词连用。
    特别提示
    而so that引导结果状语从句时,so与that可分开使用也可不分开使用,so that前常用逗号,句中一般不与情态动词连用。


用倒装句式译出下列句子
(1)轮到你了!
______________________________________________
(2)雨下来了!
______________________________________________
(3)他进来了。
______________________________________________
(4)那儿立着一棵树。
______________________________________________

单项填空
(1)(2002年上海)_____ be sent to work there?
A.Who do you suggest
B.Who do you suggest that should
C. Do you suggest who should
D.Do you suggest whom should
(2)(2002年上海)His mother suggested he _____ to see the doctor,because his pale face suggested he ______ ill.
A. would go; had been       B. go; was
C. went; had been           D. must go; was
(3) (1994年上海)Jane's pale face suggested that she _____ ill, and her parents suggested that she _____ a medical examination.
A. be; should have          B. was; have
C. should be; had           D. was; has
(4) They made a suggestion that we _____ against the SARS together.
A. must struggle            B. struggle
C. struggled                D. would struggle
(5)It is suggested that the work _____ as soon as possible.
A. will be finished         B. finished
C. had to be finished       D. be finished

单项填空
(1)(2002 年上海) Why? I have nothing to confess. _____ you want me to say?
A. What is it that          B. what it is that
C. How is it that           D. How it is that
(2) It was for this reason _____ her uncle move out of New York and settled down in a small village.
A. which                    B. why
C. that                     D. how
(3)(NMET 2004 24)It's the ability to do the job _____ matters not where you come from or what you are.
A. one                      B. that
C. what                     D. it
(4) (1999年上海) It was _____ she said disappointed me.
A. what; that               B. that; that
C. what; what               D. that; what
(5)—Where was it _____ the road accident happened yesterday?
   —In the front of the market.
A. when                     B. that
C. which                    D. how
(6)It was not _____ she took off the sunglasses _____ I realized she was a famous film star.
A. when; that               B. until; that
C. until; when              D. when; until

单项填空
(1) Rose need special care _____ they can live through winter.
A. because                  B. so that
C. even if                  D. as
(2) (2003年春季)Sally worked late in the evening to finish her report _____ her boss could read it first thing the next morning.
A. so that                  B. because
C. although                 D. when
(3) (NMET 2002)John shut everybody out of the kitchen _____ he could prepare his grand surprise for the party.
A. which                  B. when
C. so that                D. as if

句型转换
(1) She came into the room quietly so as not to wake her child.
    She came into the room quietly _____ _____ she shouldn't wake her child.
(2)She got up very early; as a result, she caught the first bus.
   She got up _____ _____ _____ she caught the first bus.

Key:
用倒装句式译出下列句子
(1)       答案:Now comes our turn!
(2)       答案:Down came the rain!
(3)       答案:In he comes.
(4)       答案:There stands a tree.
单项填空
(1)       答案:A   (2)       答案:B
(3)       答案:B   (4)       答案:B
(5)       答案:D
单项填空
(1)       答案:A   (2)       答案:C
(3)       答案:B   (4)       答案:A
(5)       答案:B   (6)       答案:B
单项填空
(1)       答案:B  (2)       答案:A  (3)       答案:C
句型转换
(1)       答案:so that (2)       答案:so early that

数据载入中……
  • 上一篇文章:
  • 下一篇文章: 没有了
  • | 会员注册 | 会员登录 | 设为首页 | 加入收藏 | 联系站长 | 友情链接 | 版权申明 |
    版权所有 Copyright© 2006 嘉兴英语网 飞扬网络工作室 []
    | 站长:随心飞扬 | 信箱:jxenglish2006#163.com |
    本站所有信息仅供参考,本站不保证其准确性,及时性及完整性,请使用者自行斟酌决定。
    本站所提供的所有信息仅供学校课堂教学及英语学习者学习研究之用,其著作权归原作者及媒体所有。